Courses

  • The 2014 Summer course table for Undergraduate courses is listed first. The course table for Graduate courses is listed below that.Tables are searchable from the search box on the top right of each table.
  • If registering for a Science course, you must register for both lecture AND lab components.
  • Course offerings subject to change. Please refer to PAWS for the most updated information.
  • Please refer to PAWS or the Undergraduate Bulletin and Graduate Bulletin for course descriptions.
  • Register as a Visiting Student -starts 12/1/13

Undergraduate

Class #
Class Code
Class Name
Instructor
Session
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Start
End
60140 AAV 230 01 PHOTOGRAPHY II Allyn,Anita Sue A Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
60664 AAV 255 01 WEB I Roberts,Owen A Y Y Y N N 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
60726 AAV 385 01 ELECTRONIC MUSIC SKILLS & LIT Nakra,Teresa Marrin A Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60157 ACC 201 01 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTI Shahid,Abdus A Y Y Y Y N 6:00 PM 8:30 PM
60665 ACC 201 02 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING & REPORTI Shahid,Abdus A Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:30 PM
60564 BIO 104 A INQUIRIES IN THE LIFE SCIENCES Wund,Matthew A A N Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 11:30 AM
60565 BIO 104 A01 INQUIRIES IN THE LIFE SCIENCES LAB Wund,Matthew A A N Y Y Y N 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
60508 BIO 141 A PRIN HUM ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY Uzwiak,Anthony Joseph A N Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 3:30 PM
60497 BIO 141 A01 PRIN HUM ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY LAB Uzwiak,Anthony Joseph A N Y Y Y N 10:00 AM 12:45 PM
60500 BIO 171 A HUMAN FORM AND FUNCTION Palmer-Shevlin,Nancy Laraine A Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 6:30 PM
60501 BIO 171 A01 HUMAN FORM AND FUNCTION LAB Palmer-Shevlin,Nancy Laraine A Y Y N Y N 6:45 PM 8:35 PM
60509 BIO 185 A THEMES IN BIOLOGY Shevlin,Dennis A Y Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 7:30 PM
60510 BIO 185 A01 THEMES IN BIOLOGY LAB Shevlin,Dennis A Y Y Y Y N 7:40 PM 9:55 PM
60789 BIO 221 01 ECOLOGY AND FIELD BIOLOGY Pecor,Keith W A Y Y Y Y N 10:00 AM 12:30 PM
60790 BIO 221 A01 ECOLOGY AND FIELD BIOLOGY LAB Pecor,Keith W A Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 3:15 PM
60514 CHE 201 A GENERAL CHEMISTRY I A Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60516 CHE 201 A01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:50 PM
60517 CHE 331 A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I A Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60518 CHE 331 A01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:50 PM
60522 CHE 331 B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60523 CHE 331 B01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB A Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:50 PM
60455 CIV 251 01 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS Bechtel,Andrew Joseph A Y N Y Y N 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
60768 CRI 100 01 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINOLOGY Krimmel,John T A Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
60995 CSC 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING Kuiphoff,John R A Y N Y Y N 11:00 AM 2:30 PM
60463 ENG 212 01 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Hernandez,Orlando J A Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60464 ENG 214 01 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LABORATORY Hernandez,Orlando J A Y Y N Y N 5:30 PM 8:20 PM
60459 ENG 222 01 STATICS A Y Y N Y N 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
60460 ENG 272 01 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATH I Deese,Anthony S A Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 11:25 AM
60462 ENG 372 01 ENGINEERING ECONOMY A Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60167 FIN 430 01 BUSINESS VALUATION Patrick,Thomas M A N Y N N N 6:00 PM 9:20 PM
60477 HES 204 01 ANATOMY AND KINESIOLOGY Ratamess,Nicholas A Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60478 HES 205 01 APPLIED ANAT & PHYSIOL II A Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
60476 HES 250 01 NUTRITION AND METABOLISM Kang,Jie A Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60634 HIS 177 01 20TH CENTURY US Marino,Michael Paul A Y Y Y N N 12:30 PM 3:15 PM
60642 HIS 498 01 SENIOR CAPSTONE RESEARCH SEMIN Paces,Cynthia Jean A N Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60649 IMM 120 01 INTRO TO INTERACTIVE COMPUTING Kuiphoff,John R A Y N Y Y N 11:00 AM 2:30 PM
60755 IMM 250 01 ELECTRONIC MUSIC SKILLS & LIT Nakra,Teresa Marrin A Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60577 LIT 357 01 EARLY MODERN BRITISH LITERATUR Steele,Felicia Jean A Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60185 LIT 376 01 U.S. LITERATURE: SINCE 1900 Blake,David H A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60544 MAT 105 01 MATH STRUC & ALGORITHMS FOR ED Beyers,James A N Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60530 MAT 127 01 CALCULUS A Lee,Christina Hee-Yun A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60532 MAT 128 01 CALCULUS B Zheng,Qifu A Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60465 MEC 251 01 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS Bechtel,Andrew Joseph A Y N Y Y N 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
60756 MUS 345 01 ELECTRONIC MUSIC SKILLS & LIT Nakra,Teresa Marrin A Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60650 PHL 100 02 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Govantes,Pedro Pablo P A N Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 7:45 PM
60545 PHY 120 A INTRODUCTION TO GEOLOGY Mcgary,R. Shane A Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:15 PM
60546 PHY 120 A01 INTRODUCTION TO GEOLOGY LAB Mcgary,R. Shane A Y Y N Y N 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
60547 PHY 201 A GENERAL PHYSICS I Ochoa,Oscar R A Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:15 AM
60548 PHY 201 A01 GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB Ochoa,Oscar R A Y Y N Y N 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
60549 PHY 201 B GENERAL PHYSICS I Dalafave,Danielle S A Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:15 PM
60550 PHY 201 B01 GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB Dalafave,Danielle S A Y Y N Y N 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
60551 PHY 201 C GENERAL PHYSICS I Magee,Nathan Benjamin A Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:15 PM
60552 PHY 201 C01 GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB Magee,Nathan Benjamin A Y Y N Y N 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
60655 POL 110 01 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT Bowen,Daniel C A Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
60661 POL 230 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS A N Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60616 PSY 373 01 COUNSELING AND CLINICAL SEMINA Borders,Cathryn Ashley A Y Y Y N N 1:00 PM 3:45 PM
60196 PSY 470 01 SENIOR TOPICS STUDY GROUP Ruddy,Margaret A Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60211 REL 110 01 WORLD RELIGIONS Dehghani,Parviz A N Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
60215 SOC 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY Ismail,Mohamoud M A Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60219 SPA 101 01 BASIC SPANISH SEQUENCE I Goebel,Joseph John A Y Y Y N N 8:30 AM 11:30 AM
60220 SPA 102 01 BASIC SPANISH SEQUENCE II Otero,Agustin A Y Y Y N N 11:00 AM 2:00 PM
60221 SPA 103 01 BASIC SPANISH SEQUENCE III Morin,Regina A Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60570 STA 215 02 STATISTICAL INFERENCE Koffler,Stephen L A Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
60732 WGS 225 01 GENDER IN CHILDREN’S LITERATUR Deaver,Karen M. A N Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60614 WGS 241 01 Introductn to Sexuality Studie Rodriguez,Nelson M A Y Y N Y N 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
60574 WGS 374 01 ECOFEMINISM Gray,Janet Sinclair A Y N Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
60725 AAV 111 02 DRAWING Mackie,Elizabeth L B Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
60723 AAV 214 01 PRINTMAKING I Lajevic,Lisa M B Y Y Y N N 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
60761 AAV 270 01 TOPICS IN VISUAL ARTS Zamora,Mauro B Y Y Y N N 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
60724 AAV 314 01 PRINTMAKING II Lajevic,Lisa M B Y Y Y N N 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
60498 BIO 142 A PRIN HUM ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY Uzwiak,Anthony Joseph B N Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 3:30 PM
60499 BIO 142 A01 PRIN HUM ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY LAB Uzwiak,Anthony Joseph B N Y Y Y N 10:00 AM 12:45 PM
60511 BIO 211 A BIOLOGY OF THE EUKARYOTIC CELL Shevlin,Dennis B Y Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 7:30 PM
60512 BIO 211 A01 BIOLOGY OF THE EUKARYOTIC CELL Shevlin,Dennis B Y Y Y Y N 7:45 PM 9:15 PM
60566 CHE 111 A BIOCHEMISTRY & THE HUMAN BODY B Y N Y Y N 9:00 AM 11:50 AM
60567 CHE 111 A01 BIOCHEMISTRY & THE HUMAN BODY LAB B Y N Y Y N 12:00 PM 2:30 PM
60515 CHE 202 A GENERAL CHEMISTRY II B Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60519 CHE 202 A01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB B Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:50 PM
60520 CHE 332 A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II B Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60521 CHE 332 A01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB B Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:50 PM
60524 CHE 332 B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II B Y Y N Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60525 CHE 332 B01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB B Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:50 PM
60454 CIV 311 01 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS Bechtel,Andrew Joseph B Y N Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60453 CIV 311 02 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS Bechtel,Andrew Joseph B Y N Y Y N 5:00 PM 5:50 PM
60181 CMP 231 01 WORLD LITERATURE TO 1700 Bearer,Bernard A B Y Y Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:15 PM
60730 ELC 251 01 ELECTRONICS Deese,Anthony S B Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60731 ELC 333 01 ELECTRONICS LABORATORY Hernandez,Orlando J B Y Y N Y N 5:30 PM 8:20 PM
60456 ENG 262 01 DYNAMICS B Y Y N Y N 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
60461 ENG 322 01 THERMODYNAMICS I B Y Y N Y N 12:00 PM 2:45 PM
60457 ENG 342 01 ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATH II B Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60728 ENG 352 01 CONTROL SYSTEMS Hernandez,Orlando J B Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60729 ENG 354 01 CONTROL SYSTEMS LABORATORY Deese,Anthony S B Y Y N Y N 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
60474 HES 335 01 DRIVER’S EDUCATION Lynch-Schriber,Carrie B Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:00 AM
60182 LIT 231 01 WORLD LITERATURE TO 1700 Bearer,Bernard A B Y Y Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:15 PM
60186 LIT 252 01 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1700 Graham,Jean E B Y Y N Y N 4:30 PM 7:15 PM
60184 LIT 375 01 U.S. LITERATURE: 1800-1900 Bearer,Bernard A B Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:15 PM
60534 MAT 105 02 MATH STRUC & ALGORITHMS FOR ED Beyers,James B N Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60537 MAT 125 01 CALCULUS FOR BUSN & SOC SCIENC Pangalos,George B Y Y Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:00 PM
60539 MAT 127 02 CALCULUS A Kardos,Judit B Y Y N Y N 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60536 MAT 128 02 CALCULUS B Zheng,Qifu B Y Y Y Y N 8:00 AM 10:45 AM
60538 MAT 200 01 PROOF WRTG THRU DISCRETE MATH Kardos,Judit B Y Y N Y N 2:00 PM 5:30 PM
60533 MAT 229 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS Zheng,Qifu B Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60663 PHL 100 03 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Howarth,Kenneth Todd B N Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60646 PHL 135 01 CONTEMPORARY MORAL ISSUES Taylor,James Stacey B N Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 11:45 AM
60559 PHY 161 A INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Pangalos,George B Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:15 PM
60560 PHY 161 A01 INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY LAB Pangalos,George B Y Y N Y N 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
60769 PHY 201 D GENERAL PHYSICS I Pangalos,George B Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:15 AM
60770 PHY 201 D01 GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB Pangalos,George B Y Y N Y N 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
60553 PHY 202 A GENERAL PHYSICS II Troychansky,Vadim B Y Y N Y N 8:00 AM 10:15 AM
60554 PHY 202 A01 GENERAL PHYSICS II LAB Troychansky,Vadim B Y Y N Y N 10:30 AM 12:30 PM
60557 PHY 202 C GENERAL PHYSICS II Troychansky,Vadim B Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:15 PM
60558 PHY 202 C01 GENERAL PHYSICS II LAB Troychansky,Vadim B Y Y N Y N 7:30 PM 9:30 PM
60767 PSY 101 01 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Wiley,Shaun M B N Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 3:45 PM
60202 PSY 203 01 DESIGN AND STATISTICAL ANALYSI Crawford,Jarret B N Y Y Y N 3:00 PM 5:45 PM
60617 PSY 390 01 COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH Bireta,Tamra B N N N N N
60208 PSY 492 01 SR COLLABORAT. RESEARCH Bireta,Tamra B N N N N N
60648 REL 112 01 HINDUISM AND HINDU THOUGHT Sinha,Anuradha B N Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60714 SOC 281 1 SOCIOLOGY OF RACE IN THE U.S. Camiolo,Joseph G. B Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:15 PM
60227 SPA 102 02 BASIC SPANISH SEQUENCE II Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia B Y Y Y Y N 11:00 AM 1:45 PM
60222 SPA 103 02 BASIC SPANISH SEQUENCE III Jimenez-Vergara,Tulia B Y Y Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60469 TST 161 01 CREATIVE DESIGN Roses,Sheryl B Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:45 PM
60751 USA 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO US STUDIES Mcgreevey,Robert C B N N N N N
60782 USA 101 02 INTRODUCTION TO US STUDIES Mcgreevey,Robert C B N N N N N
60585 ACC 202 01 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING Ahlawat,Sunita BL Y Y Y Y Y 3:30 PM 4:50 PM
60592 ECE 102 01 MULTICULT CHILDRENS LIT FOR EC Eberly,Jody Lynn BL N Y N N N 10:00 AM 1:00 PM
60159 ECO 101 01 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS Leven,Bozena BL Y Y Y Y Y
60164 ECO 102 02 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS Samanta,Subarna K BL Y Y Y Y Y
60588 FIN 239 01 PERSONAL FINANCE Patrick,Thomas M BL Y Y Y Y Y
60589 FIN 330 01 CORPORATE FINANCE Patrick,Thomas M BL Y Y Y Y Y
60590 FIN 335 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISI Patrick,Thomas M BL N N N N N
60483 HES 351 01 STRESS MANAGEMENT Farrell,Anne BL Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60757 INB 260 01 MULTINATIONAL FIRMS Tang,Linghui BL Y Y Y Y Y
60169 INB 330 01 CAPITAL FLOWS & CURRENCY CRISI Patrick,Thomas M BL N N N N N
60187 LIT 233 01 WORLD DRAMA Konkle,Lincoln E BL N N N Y N 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
60175 MIT 310 01 BUS INFORMA SYSTEMS & TECHNOLO Wallace,Patricia E BL N Y N N N 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
60748 MST 203 01 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE FOR EDUC Madden,Lauren Paige BL N N Y N N 1:30 PM 4:30 PM
60191 PHL 120 02 INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC Sisko,John E BL N Y N N N 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
60136 AAH 105 01 ART HIST I: CAVES TO CATHEDRAL Joyce,Hetty MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
60137 AAH 106 01 ART HIST II:RENAISSANCE TO REV Joyce,Hetty MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
60637 AAS 282 01 US RACE RELATIONS Fisher,Christopher T MAY Y Y Y Y Y 10:00 AM 1:15 PM
60178 ANT 110 01 INTRO TO CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Ratcliffe,Jeffrey MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60148 COM 117 01 LANGUAGES OF FILM & TELEVISION Ryan,Susan J MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:20 PM
60765 COM 370 01 TOPICS IN COMMUNICATION STUDIE MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60526 CSC 220 01 COMP SCI I: COMPUT PRBL SOLVIN Martinovic,Miroslav M MAY Y Y Y Y N 8:30 AM 1:20 PM
60760 ECO 102 01 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS Naples,Michele I MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:45 PM
60161 ECO 231 01 APPLIED BUSINESS STATISTICS Samanta,Subarna K MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:45 PM
60165 FIN 310 01 INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENTS Patrick,Thomas M MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60166 FIN 310 02 INTRODUCTION TO INVESTMENTS Patrick,Thomas M MAY Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60774 HES 160 01 CURRENT HEALTH & WELLNESS ISSU Bush-Wallace,Jill Ann MAY N N Y Y N 10:00 AM 11:20 AM
60473 HES 203 01 ANAT AND PHYSIOL I Farrell,John M MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60733 HES 301 01 SPORTS BIOMECHANICS Ratamess,Nicholas MAY Y Y Y Y N 12:00 PM 3:15 PM
60480 HES 302 01 ASSESSMENT & EVAL OF HUMAN PER Bush-Wallace,Jill Ann MAY Y Y N N N 9:00 AM 1:00 PM
60472 HES 311 01 APPLIED PHYSIOLOGY Kang,Jie MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60484 HES 351 02 STRESS MANAGEMENT Farrell,Anne MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60636 HIS 190 01 US RACE RELATIONS Fisher,Christopher T MAY Y Y Y Y Y 10:00 AM 1:15 PM
60638 HIS 354 01 SOUTH AFRICAN HISTORY Bender,Matthew V MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60639 HIS 370 01 THE US IN WORLD HISTORY Mcgreevey,Robert C MAY Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60666 IDS 252 01 SOCIETY ETHICS AND TECHNOLOGY Ismail,Mohamoud M MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60183 LIT 317 01 THE WITCH IN LITERATURE Tarter,Michele Lise MAY Y Y Y Y Y 10:00 AM 1:15 PM
60595 MAT 96 02 PRE CALCULUS Safi,Farshid MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60529 MAT 101 01 APPLIED LIBERAL ARTS MATHEMATI Van Der Sandt,Suriza MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60535 MAT 106 01 MATH STRUC & ALGORITHMS ED II Van Der Sandt,Suriza MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60597 MAT 114 01 PAT FUNC & ALG FOR MS TCHRS Safi,Farshid MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60540 MAT 125 02 CALCULUS FOR BUSN & SOC SCIENC Gevertz Fiorelli,Jana Lauren MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60171 MGT 320 01 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT Kravitz,Pamela Susan MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:45 PM
60172 MGT 360 01 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT Neves,Joao S MAY Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:45 PM
60190 PHL 100 01 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Taylor,James Stacey MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60189 PHL 120 01 INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC Sisko,John E MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60562 PHY 103 A PHYSICAL, EARTH, AND SPACE SCI Dalafave,Danielle S MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60563 PHY 103 A01 PHYSICAL, EARTH, AND SPACE SCI Dalafave,Danielle S MAY Y Y Y Y Y 12:45 PM 2:35 PM
60758 PHY 120 B INTRODUCTION TO GEOLOGY Magee,Nathan Benjamin MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60759 PHY 120 B01 INTRODUCTION TO GEOLOGY LAB Magee,Nathan Benjamin MAY Y Y Y Y N 12:45 PM 2:35 PM
60203 PSY 121 01 METHODS AND TOOLS OF PSYCHOLOG Kim-Prieto,Chu Yeon MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60198 PSY 213 01 LEARNING AND MEMORY Leynes,Paul A MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60201 PSY 214 01 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY Grimm,Lisa Renee MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60628 PSY 371 01 COGNITIVE SEMINAR Bireta,Tamra MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60209 REL 111 01 BUDDHISM AND BUDDHIST THOUGHT Thomas,Glory Jothi MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60713 SOC 210 1 SOCIAL DEVIANCE Camiolo,Joseph G. MAY Y Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60712 SOC 303 1 WOMEN IN WORLD PERSPECTIVE Brown-Glaude,Winnifred MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60568 STA 115 01 STATISTICS Schneider,Harold MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60569 STA 215 01 STATISTICAL INFERENCE Dimas,Hector Manuel MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60468 TED 460 01 INTEGRATED STEM CHILD/AD LEAR Cathell,Matthew David MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60640 USA 301 01 CORE SEMINAR Mcgreevey,Robert C MAY Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60613 WGS 240 01 INTRO TO GAY AND LESBIAN STUDI Rodriguez,Nelson M MAY Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60662 WGS 317 01 THE WITCH IN LITERATURE Tarter,Michele Lise MAY Y Y Y Y Y 10:00 AM 1:15 PM
60671 WGS 325 01 FEMINIST THEORIES Bent,Emily C MAY Y Y Y Y N 9:00 AM 12:15 PM
60173 MGT 310 01 CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Lillevik,Waheeda S Y Y Y Y Y 1:00 PM 4:45 PM
60176 MKT 380 01 ADVERTISING Wheeler,Patrick S N Y N Y N 6:00 PM 9:50 PM
60647 PSY 299 01 RESEARCH SEMINAR Bireta,Tamra S N Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 2:45 PM
60766 PSY 390 02 COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH Wiley,Shaun M S N N N N N


Graduate

Class #
Class Code
Class Name
Instructor
Session
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Start
End
60234 COUN 560 01 COUNSELING GIRLS & WOMEN A N Y N Y N 5:00 PM 8:45 PM
60230 COUN 660 01 ORG ADMIN SCH COUN Roe,Stuart Leon A N Y N Y N 5:00 PM 8:45 PM
60334 EDUC 501 01 EXPLORING TEACHING Carroll,Stuart Zane A N Y Y Y N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60334 EDUC 501 01 EXPLORING TEACHING Conte,Anthony E A N Y Y Y N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60334 EDUC 501 01 EXPLORING TEACHING Pan,Chyuan A A N Y Y Y N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60336 EDUC 501 03 EXPLORING TEACHING Grey,Shannon C. A N Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 8:30 PM
60653 EDUC 513 04 COLLAB, CONSULT, & PARTNERSHIP Pancsofar,Nadya A N Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60342 EDUC 614 02 CREATE/SUSTN CLSSRM COMMUNITIE Pancsofar,Nadya A N Y N Y N 5:00 PM 8:45 PM
60583 ENGL 611 01 MEDIEVAL LITERATURE Steinberg,Glenn A A Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:45 PM
60439 SPED 501 01 STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES IN Petroff,Jerry G A Y N Y N N 5:00 PM 8:45 PM
60245 COUN 555 01 DIFFER DIAG & TRTMT PLANNING D’Addona,Michael B N Y N Y N 5:45 PM 9:30 PM
60652 COUN 597 07 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING B N Y N Y N 9:00 AM 12:45 PM
60239 COUN 670 01 COUN THEORY TECH B Y N Y N N 5:45 PM 9:30 PM
60582 ENGL 670 03 STUDIES IN LIT Gray,Janet Sinclair B Y N Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:45 PM
60384 EPSY 520 01 FUND OF HUMAN DEVELOPMNT Braverman,Jennifer Hope B Y N Y N N 10:00 AM 1:45 PM
60787 EPSY 524 02 ADOLESCENT DEVLPMT & ED B N Y Y Y N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60488 HPEM 653 01 PRB & ISS HLTH ED B
60496 SAFT 582 01 DRIVER EDUCATION B
60598 SCED 590 01 METHODS IN THE CONTENT AREA B Y Y Y Y N 2:00 PM 4:15 PM
60771 SCED 590 02 METHODS IN THE CONTENT AREA B Y Y N Y N 9:00 AM 11:30 AM
60447 SUPV 520 01 STAFF SUPERVISION Leake,Donald O B N Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 8:30 PM
60257 ECED 640 01 DEVELOPMENT OF YOUNG CHILDREN Joshi,Arti BL N Y N N N 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
60370 EPSY 523 01 ADV CHILD & ADOL GROWTH & DEVL Joshi,Arti BL N Y N N N 5:00 PM 8:00 PM
60621 EDUC 513 02 COLLAB, CONSULT, & PARTNERSHIP Pancsofar,Nadya MAY Y Y Y Y N 1:00 PM 4:15 PM
60622 EDUC 513 03 COLLAB, CONSULT, & PARTNERSHIP Farr,Ellen C MAY Y N Y Y N 8:30 AM 12:45 PM
60344 EDUC 615 01 CAPSTN EXP: TEACHNG PROFESSION Joshi,Arti MAY N N Y N N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60345 EDUC 615 02 CAPSTN EXP: TEACHNG PROFESSION Palmer,Ruth J MAY N N Y N N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60347 EDUC 615 03 CAPSTN EXP: TEACHNG PROFESSION MAY N N Y N N 5:30 PM 9:00 PM
60580 ENGL 670 01 STUDIES IN LIT Tarter,Michele Lise MAY Y Y Y Y Y 10:00 AM 1:15 PM
60720 ESLM 545 01 ENGL STRUCTR&PROFCNCY ASSESSME MAY Y N Y N N 5:00 PM 7:30 PM
60407 RDLG 570 01 ISSUES IN LITERACY INSTRUCTION Strassman,Barbara K MAY N Y Y Y N 8:30 AM 12:45 PM
60413 RDLG 579 01 CONTENT AREA LITERACY Hall,Matthew MAY N Y Y Y N 8:30 AM 12:45 PM
60467 TCED 690 01 ADV CURRICULUM IN DESIGN & ENG Cathell,Matthew David MAY Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 12:30 PM
60231 COUN 597 01 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING Zupko,Corinne S Y Y Y N Y 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60232 COUN 597 02 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING S Y Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60233 COUN 597 03 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING S N Y Y Y Y 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60235 COUN 597 04 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING D’Addona,Michael S Y Y Y N Y 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60236 COUN 597 05 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING Scott,Nancy Alain S Y Y Y Y N 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60237 COUN 597 06 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COUNSELING Zupko,Corinne S N Y Y Y Y 5:00 PM 8:15 PM
60268 EDAD 693 01 SUMMER INTERNSHIP IN ED LEADER Foxx,Gina S Y Y N Y N 5:00 PM 7:30 PM
60492 NURS 636 01 PRIMARY CARE I Lindberg,Claire E S N N Y N N 4:00 PM 8:50 PM
60491 NURS 690 01 PRACTICUM/NURSE PRACTITIONR RO Lindberg,Claire E S N Y N N N 4:00 PM 8:50 PM
60643 SPED 597 01 SPEC TOPICS SPECIAL ED S Y Y Y Y Y 9:00 AM 4:00 PM